SEASON 2022 / 2023

SCORES & STATS

SEASON 2022 /2023

GROUP STAGE SCORES

NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 19th

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 26th

VSADC 0 vs 0 Congorians
FLOW Lancers FC 0 vs 1 Valley Legends
Island Vibes Brotherhood 2 vs 2 Canaries Veterans
Vieux Fort South 5 vs 1 Choiseul Veterans
Anse La Raye Veterans 0 vs 3 All Blacks - Dennery
All Blacks - Dennery 5 vs 0 Mon Repos Sharks
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 27th

SATURDAY DECEMBER 3rd

Micoud Falcons 2 vs 1 Island Vibes Brotherhood
Mon Repos Sharks 2 vs 1 Anse La Raye Veterans
Micoud Veterans 1 vs 4 Caricom Masters
Gros Islet Veterans 1 vs 0 Micoud Falcons
Vieux Fort North 0 vs 6 Marchand Veterans
SLU Metals Central VF 3 vs 0 Island Vibes Brotherhood
Gros Islet Veterans 2 vs 1 SLU Metals Central VF
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SUNDAY DECEMBER 4th

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 7TH

Vieux Fort South 2 vs 1 Marchand Veterans
Vieux Fort South 0 vs 1 Laborie Veterans
Choiseul Veterans 0 vs 4 Laborie Veterans
Congorians 1 vs 4 All Blacks - Dennery
Micoud Veterans 1 vs 4 Soufriere Veterans
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

THURSDAY DECEMBER 8th

SATURDAY DECEMBER 10TH

FLOW Lancers FC 5 vs 0 Caricom Masters
Mon Repos Sharks vs Congorians
Island Vibes Brotherhood 0 vs 4 Gros Islet Veterans
Choiseul Veterans vs Vieux Fort North
Labowi Connexions vs Canaries Veterans
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SUNDAY DECEMBER 11th

SATURDAY DECEMBER 17TH

VSADC vs Anse La Raye Veterans
Marchand Veterans vs Choiseul Veterans
Micoud Falcons vs SLU Metals Central VF
Canaries Veterans vs Gros Islet Veterans
Valley Legends vs Soufriere Veterans
Labowi Connexions vs Canaries Veterans
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SUNDAY DECEMBER 18th

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 21st

SLU Metals Central VF vs Labowi Connexions
Micoud Veterans vs Valley Legends
Caricom Masters vs Soufriere Veterans
Labowi Connexions vs Micoud Falcons
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SATURDAY JANUARY 7th

SUNDAY JANUARY 8th

VSADC vs Mon Repos Sharks
Labowi Connexions vs Gros Islet Veterans
Congorians vs Anse La Raye Veterans
Micoud Veterans vs FLOW Lancers FC
Laborie Veterans vs Marchand Veterans
SLU Metals Central VF vs Canaries Veterans
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO
NEW 2022 VIS LOGO

SATURDAY JANUARY 14th

SUNDAY JANUARY 15th

Valley Legends vs Caricom Masters
Island Vibes Brotherhood vs Labowi Connexions
Vieux Fort South vs Vieux Fort North
VSADC vs All Blacks - Dennery
Canaries Veterans vs Micoud Falcons
Soufriere Veterans vs FLOW Lancers FC

GROUP TABLE

MATCH DAY SCHEDULE & SCORES

QUARTER FINALS

SEASON 2022 / 2023

QUARTER FINALS: PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP

21-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 5:00PM
Quarter #1 - 3rd Place "A"
Quarter #1 - 4th Place "B"
21-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 7:00PM
Quarter #2 - 4th Place "A"
Quarter #2 - 3rd Place "B"
22-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 5:00PM
Quarter #3 - 3rd Place "C"
Quarter #3 - 4th Place "D"
22-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 7:00PM
Quarter #4 - 4th Place "C"
Quarter #4 - 3rd Place "D"

QUARTER FINALS: MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP

28-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 5:00PM
Quarter #1 - 1st Place "A"
Quarter #1 - 2nd Place "B"
28-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 7:00PM
Quarter #2 - 2nd Place "A"
Quarter #2 - 1st Place "B"
29-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 5:00PM
Quarter #3 - 1st Place "C"
Quarter #3 - 2nd Place "D"
29-Jan-2023 SOUFRIERE MINI STADIUM 7:00PM
Quarter #4 - 2nd Place "C"
Quarter #4 - 1st Place "D"

PAST VETERANS CHAMPIONS

CAI GOLD CUP CHAMPIONS

KFC PLATE CHAMPIONS

2011 VSADC

2012 VIEUX FORT SOUTH

2013 VSADC

2014 CARICOM MASTERS

2015 SOUFRIERE VETERANS

2016 VSADC

2017 SOUFIERE VETERANS

2018 MICOUD VETERANS

2019 CENTRAL VIEUX FORT

2015 VALLEY LEGENDS

2016 Vieux Fort South

2017 VSADC

2018 LABORIE VETERANS

2019 Labowi Connexions