GROS ISLET MASTERS ARE THE 2022 MASTERS CHAMPS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Table & Scores over 40'S

GROUP TABLE:
MATCH DAY SCHEDULE & SCORES:

KNOCKOUT STAGES PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 40'S

SEMI FINAL STAGE PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 40'S - 6-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
10:00 AM DSCG #2
VS

Micoud Veterans – 0

Valley Legends -1

Valley Legends won 1 – 0.

11:00 AM DSCG #2
VS

Sunday Krew – TnT – 0

Island Vibes Brotherhood – 0

Sunday Krew – TnT won on Penalty Shoot-Out 4 – 1.

GRAND FINAL PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 40'S - 6-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
2:00 PM DSCG #2

Valley Legends – 1

Sunday Krew – TnT – 1

Drawn 1-1. Valley Legends won Penalty Shoot-Out 4 – 2.

KNOCKOUT STAGES MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 40'S

SEMI FINAL STAGE MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 40'S - 6-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Era Masters – TnT – 1

Pele Masters – USA – 1

Drawn 1 – 1. Era Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 6-5.

1:00 PM DSCG #1
VS

All Blacks – Dennery – 0

Gros Islet Veterans – 0

Drawn 1 – 1. Era Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 6-5.

GRAND FINAL MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 40'S - 6-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
3:00 PM DSCG #1

Era Masters – TnT – 1

Gros Islet Veterans – 3

Gros Islet Veterans won 3 – 1.

SAINT LUCIA INTERNATIONAL MASTERS 2022

OVER 40 DESIGN

SAINT LUCIA MASTERS 2022 OVER 50'S BRACKET

OVER 50'S BRACKET

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 4-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Vieux Fort South – 0

Gros Islet Legends – 0

Drawn 0-0. Gros Islet Legends won Penalty Shoot-Out 4-1.

1:00 PM DSCG #1
VS

Caricom Masters – 2

(Bertram Ishmael (28), Godfrey Alfred (37).

VSADC – 2

(Note – Goal Scorers for VSADC were not provided).

Drawn 2-2. Caricom Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 4 – 3

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 4-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Era Masters – TnT – 6

(Earl Jean (4, 24, 34), Hayden Ryan (11), Brian Griffith (29), Don Morris (60).

Marchand Veterans – 1

(Terrance Joseph (42).

Era Masters – TnT won 6 – 1.

1:00 PM DSCG #1
VS

Gros Islet Legends – 1

(Stuart Alcide (7).

Pele Masters – USA – 2

(Lloyd Matthews (16), Derek Dupont (44).

Pele Masters – USA won 2 – 1.

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 4-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Era Masters – TnT – 3

(Hiagola Ryan (24), Keston King (28), Earl Jean (39).

Caricom Masters – 1

(Vitalis Jarvis (13).

Era Masters – TnT won 3 – 1.

1:00 PM DSCG #1
VS

VSADC – 3

(Roger Celestine (5), Guy Jn. Baptiste (26, 55).

Vieux Fort South – 2

(Douglas Marcellin (6), Jean Joseph (9).

VSADC won 3 – 2.

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 4-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Marchand Veterans

Gros Islet Legends

Gros Islet Legends won by default.

1:00 PM DSCG #1
VS

Caricom Masters – 1

(Vitalis Jarvis (13).

Vieux Fort South – 1

(Nathan James (28).

Drawn 1-1. Caricom Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 4 – 3.

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 5-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Caricom Masters – 0

Gros Islet Legends – 0

Drawn 0-0. Caricom Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 4 – 3.

1:00 PM DSCG #1
VS

Marchand Veterans – 3

(Thomas Bell (19), Holpilon Edward (21), Ronald Larcher (31).

VSADC – 3

(David Mederick (13 – Own Goal), Guy JnBaptiste (9, 15).

Drawn 3-3. VSADC won Penalty Shoot-Out 7 – 5.

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 5-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Era Masters – TnT – 1

(Hayden Rayn (24).

Pele Masters – USA – 2

(Ronald Clarke (40), Note – Other Goal Scorer not provided.

Pele Masters – USA won 2 – 1.

1:00 PM DSCG #1 6-Jun-22
VS

VSADC – 0

Caricom Masters – 0

Drawn 0-0. Caricom Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 4 – 3.

MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 6-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Era Masters – TnT – 0

Caricom Masters – 0

Drawn 0-0. Caricom Masters won Penalty Shoot-Out 5 – 4.

GRAND FINAL CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 6-Jun-22

SLMI 2022 LOGO
SLMI 2022 LOGO
1:00 PM DSCG #2
VS

Caricom Masters – 0

Pele Masters – USA – 3

(Dwayne Phillip (7 – Own Goal), Trevor Cadette (18, 35).

Pele Masters – USA won 3 – 0.

KNOCKOUT STAGES PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S

SEMI FINAL STAGE PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 10-Jun-19

SLMI LOGO
SLMI LOGO
10:00 AM DSCG #1
10:00 AM DSCG #2

Caricom Masters   7  VS  0  Marchand Veterans

All Blacks – Dennery  0   VS  3  Gros Islet Veterans

GRAND FINALS PLATE CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 10-Jun-19

SLMI LOGO
SLMI LOGO
2:00 PM DSCG #2
4:00 PM DSCG #1

Marchand Veterans  3   VS  0  All Blacks – Dennery

Caricom Masters  1  VS  2  Gros Islet Veterans

SEMI FINAL STAGE MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 10-Jun-19

SLMI LOGO
SLMI LOGO
12 NOON DSCG #2
12 NOON DSCG #1

X-Men TnT  3   VS  0  VSADC

Vieux Fort South  0  VS  1  Pele Masters – USA

GRAND FINALS MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 0VER 50'S - 10-Jun-19

SLMI LOGO
SLMI LOGO
3:00 PM DSCG #2
6:00 PM DSCG #1

VSADC   1  VS  1  Vieux Fort South – PEN 4-2

X-Men TnT  0  VS  0  Pele Masters – USA – PEN 4-2